SSB Interview Selected Candidates

SER NO

NAME

ADDRESS

DATE

REMARKS

 

SSB INTERVIEW

 

 

1

Niroman Singh

Gandhi Nagar, Jammu

Oct 2013

IMA

2

Nikhil Jamwal

Raipur, Jammu

Nov 2013

IMA

3

Parshotam Kumar

Swankha

Nov 2013

OTA Gaya

4

Shakil Anjum

Rajouri

Nov 2013

OTA

5

Anoop Singh

Hamirpur, HP

Dec 2013

TGC

6

Abhishek Khajuria

Jammu

Feb 2014

NDA

7

Abhishek Mahajan

Jammu

Feb 2014

NDA

8

Saransh Bahl

Jammu

Feb 2014

NDA

9

Rishab Sambyal

Samba

Feb 2014

NDA

10

Gaurav Kumia

Udhampur

Feb 2014

NDA

11

Stanzin Phunchak

Ladakh

Feb 2014

NDA

12

Veenay Kumar

Bihar

Feb 2014

NDA

13

Advitya Bal

Dablehr, Jammu

Feb 2014

NDA

14

Harpreet Singh

Kunjwani

Feb 2014

IMA

15

Sunit Dhanda

Panipat

Feb 2014

OTA

16

Sunil Kumar

Palaura

Feb 2014

IMA

17

Ram Gopal Raj

Bihar

Feb 2014

IMA

18

Shankey Bhatt

Katra

Mar 2014

Navy

19

Sumir Rai

UP

Mar 2014

AF

20

Sushil Kumar

Jammu

Mar 2014

IMA

21

Sandeep

Nagrota

Mar 2014

IMA

22

Parbjot Singh

Samba

May 2014

AF

23

Amit Singh

Kathua

May 2014

OTA

24

Praveen Singh

Samba

Jun 2014

OTA

25

Tarun Kumar

Poonch

Jul 2014

OTA

26

Pragyun Bali

Jammu Cantt

Aug 2014

Sword of Honour OTA

27

Sahil Nayyar

Srinagar

Sep 2014

Vet

28

Amit Kumar

Jammu

Nov 2014

IMA

29

Arun Kumar

Rajauri

Dec 2014

OTA

30

Nirbhaya Choudhary

Akhnoor

Jan 2015

OTA

31

Hardeep Singh

Jammu

Feb 2015

Navy

32

Ved Prakash

Udampur

Mar 2015

NDA

33

Anmol Kumar

Jammu

Mar 2015

NDA

34

Ashish Kumar

Hiranagar

Mar 2015

NDA

35

Pradeep Sharma

Samba

Apr 2015

IMA

36

Ravinder Singh

Pathankot

Apr 2015

IMA

37

Anil Kumar

Udhampur

May 2015

IMA

38

Sushant Verma

RS Pura

May 2015

IMA

39

Pankaj Singh

Paloura

May 2015

IMA

40

Arvind Kumar

Muthi

Jun 2015

OTA

41

Pradeep Kumar

RS Pura

Jul 2015

OTA

42

Jaipal Sharma

GUARDS

Jul 2015

SCO

43

Sumesh Singh

Jammu

Aug 2015

OTA

44

Rahul Kumar

Pathankot

Aug 2015

OTA Gaya

45

Digvijay Singh

Vijaypur

Aug 2015

OTA

46

Shamsher Singh

ASC

Sep 2015

SCO

47

Akash Bakshi

Udhampur

Sep 2015

IMA

48

Sandeep Kumar

14 JAK RIF

Sep 2015

SCO

49

Pradeep Kumar

Samba

Sep 2015

Navy

50

Vivek Choudhary

Samba

Sep 2015

Navy

51

Daleep Kumar

Signals

Sep 2015

ACC

52

Varun Dev Dalpatia

Jammu

Nov 2015

OTA

53

Sumeet Sarmal

Narwal

Nov 2015

IMA

54

Vineet Jasrotia

Kathua

Nov 2015

OTA

55

Javed Parrey

Srinagar

Dec 2015

OTA (NCC)

56

Priyanka Choudhary

Hira Nagar

Jan 2016

OTA (NCC)

57

Arun Sambyal

Samba

Jan 2016

TES

58

Sarvodya Tandon

Jammu

Apr 2016

IMA

59

Ashutosh Sambyal

Samba

May 2016

NDA

60

Sahil Kumar

Pathankot

May 2016

IMA

61

Abhimanyu Singh

Jammu

May 2016

IMA

62

Ashish Kumar

Hiranagar

May 2016

IMA

63

Samir Rai

Bareilly

May 2016

OTA

64

Amit Kumar

Udhampur

May 2016

OTA

65

Sushant Verma

RS Pura

May 2016

TGC

66

Ravinder Singh

Pathankot

Jun 2016

IMA

67

Arun Sharma

Jammu

Jun 2016

OTA

68

Lakshmi Jasrotia

Kathua

Jun 2016

AFCAT

69

Himanshu Kumar

Udhampur

Jun 2016

ACC

70

Deepak Singh

Mishriwala

Jul 2016

OTA

71

Sarang Sharma

Palaura

Jul 2016

AFCAT

72

Shivang Sambyal

Samba

Aug 2016

IMA

73

Ashish Kumar

Patna

Aug 2016

IMA

74

Navneet Singh

Akhnoor

Sep 2016

SCO

75

Narinder Singh

Sainik Colony

Sep 2016

IMA

76

Abhishek Salathia

Satwari

Sep 2016

TES

77

Manpreet Singh

Jammu

Sep 2016

NDA

78

Ankit Kumar

Samba

Sep 2016

NDA

79

Kapil Sharma

Ordinance

Oct 2016

ACC

80

Ishwar Gurung

3/8 GR

Oct 2016

ACC

81

Krisham Patel

Satwati

Oct 2016

IMA

82

Vikram Sharma

Udhampur

Nov 2016

IMA

83

Prashant Shukla

Jammu

Nov 2016

NDA

84

Akshad Jaswal

Kangra (HP)

Nov 2016

OTA

85

Ashwani Sharma

Gangyal

Jan 2017

NDA

86

Vivek Chaudhary

Samba

Feb 2017

NDA 138

87

Aman Chaudhary

Kathua

Feb 2017

SSC Tech, Navy

88

Ajay Singh

DOGRA Regt

Feb 2017

ACC

89

Karan Kumar

Palaura

Feb 2017

NDA 138

90

Bikramjeet Singh

Gangyal

Mar 2017

Coast Guard

91

Amarjeet Singh

RS Pura

Aug 2016

ACC

92

Anuj Sharma

Panj Tirthi

Mar 2017

NDA

93

Sachin Dogra

Bishnah

Apr 2017

RVC Doctor

94

Rakesh Sharma

Kachi Chawni

May 2017

CDS

95

Lalit Kumar

Vijaypur

Jun 2017

OTA

96

Deepak Kumar

Kathua

Jul 2017

OTA

     97 Manjit Singh Samba Apr 2016

CDS

98

Karan Bakshi

New Plot

Jul 2017

OTA

99

Hav Gurmeet Singh

RR

Jul 2017

SCO

100

Akhil Sharma

Nurpur

Jul 2017

CDS

101

Aman Sharma

Sig Regt

Aug 2017

ACC

102

Dhananjay Pathania

Pathankot

Sep 2017

CDS

103

Aditi Verma

Gandhi Nagar

Aug 2017

OTA

104 Atul Sharma JAK LI (Jaurian) Mar 2017 ACC
105 Inder Sharma JAK LI (Tanda) Mar 2017 ACC
    106 Akshit Jamwal Kathua Oct 2017

OTA

    107 Atinderpal Singh Sainik Colony Dec 2017

OTA

108 Rahul Kumar Vijaypur Nov 2016 OTA
109 Shivam Sharma Udhampur Jan 2018 NDA
110 Aryan Sumberia Satwari Feb 2018 CDS
111 Mohit Kumar Udhampur Mar 2018 CDS
112 Rakesh Kumar Jammu Nov 2013 TGC 
113 Neeru Sambyal Bari Brahman Mar 2018 OTA
114 Prabjot Singh Jammu Mar 2018 Coast Guard